Cask Beer festvial2015 Washington Cask Beer Festival Participating Breweries

7 Seas Brewing– Gig Harbor
Life Jacket Session IPA (IPA)
Rainbow in the Dark (Imperial Stout)

American Brewing– Edmonds
Imperial IPA (Imperial IPA)
Cabernet Stout (Stout)

Anacortes Brewery– Anacortes
Anacortes IPA (IPA)
Pale Ale (Pale Ale)
Broken Mirror (Imperial Milk Stout)

Bainbridge Island Brewing– Bainbridge Island
Grapefruit Kolsch (Kolsch)
Bainbridge Pale Ale Single Hop Series – ADHA 529 (Pale Ale)
Rum Barrel Five-Masted Baltic Porter (Porter)

Beardslee Public House– Bothell
Beardslee IPA (IPA)

Belluvue Brewing– Bellevue
Cask Conditioned Classic Scotch (Scotch Ale)
ESB (ESB)

Big Al Brewing– Seattle
Time Capsule ​July ​’​14 Mango​ Wild Ale (American Wild Ale)
Hop Villain Whiskey​ CDA (CDA)

Big Time Brewery– Seattle
Whiny the Complainer (Imperial IPA)
Breakfast Cereal  Killer (Imperial Stout)
Broken Mirror (Imperial Milk Stout)

Black Raven Brewing– Redmond
Trickster’s Gone Wild (100% Brett IPA)
Coco Jones (Porter)
“Alaskan Session” IPA (A blend of 2011 Barley wine and Wisdom Seeker)

Boundary Bay Brewery– Bellingham
Old Bounder (Barleywine)
Cedar Dust IPA (IPA)
Imperial Oatmeal Stout (Oatmeal Stout)

Der Blokken Brewery– Bremerton
Smoked Chocolate Rye (Rye)
TBD (Belgian Strong Ale)

Diamond Knot Brewing– Mukilteo
Apple Cinnamon ESB (ESB)
Slane’s Irish Red (Red Ale)
Broken Mirror (Imperial Milk Stout)

Elliott Bay Brewing– Seattle & Burien
Vitamin Belma (Pale Ale)
Caber Tosser (Scotch Ale)
Vietnamese Coffee Stout (Oatmeal Stout)

Elysian Brewing– Seattle
Space Dust (IPA)
Dragonstooth (Imperial Oatmeal Stout)
Little Bitty Pretty One (Pale Ale)

Fish Brewing– Olympia
Sichuan Porter (Porter)
Vanilla Bean Imperial Stout (Imperial Stout)
Double Dry-hoppe Classic IPA (IPA)

Fremont Brewing– Seattle
First Nail w/ Maraschino Cherries (Imperial Oatmeal Stout)
Thin Mint Stout (Stout)
Spring Imperial IPA (Imperial IPA)

Georgetown Brewing– Seattle
5 Point 5 (IPA)
Lisa’s Chocolate Stout (Stout)
Tombourbon (Belgian Brown Ale)

 Hale’s Ales Brewery– Seattle
United Red Ale Women’s Collaborative Brew (Red Ale)
Theo Cocoa Nibs Nut Brown (Irish Style Nut Brown)
Supergoose IPA (IPA)

 Harmon Brewing– Tacoma
EmotionALE Dark Ale (Dark Ale)
Dry Hopped Pt. Defiance IPA (IPA)
Berry Vanilla Cocoa Stryker Stout (Stout)

 Hi-Fi Brewing– Redmond
Sitar (IPA)
Peanut Butter Wolf (Porter)

 Issaquah Brewhouse– Issaquah
Contraband IPL #38 (IPL)
Sour Frog

Mac& Jack’s Brewing– Redmond
Mole Brown Recluse (Brown)
Ibis IPA (IPA)
Blackcat (Porter)

Machine House Brewery– Seattle
Stinging Nettle (Herbal English Ale)
Dark Mild (English Mild)
Bourbon Barrel Aged Oatmeal Stout (Oatmeal Stout)

Maritime Pacific Brewing– Seattle
Bosun’s Black (Porter)
Hop Surge Triple (IPA)

McMenamin’s Breweries– Seattle
Cairngorm’s Courage (Scotch Ale)
Whiskey Barrel Aged Paeter’s Porter (Porter)

Naked City Brewery– Seattle
Orange Blossom Special IPA (IPA)
Old No. 48 Imperial Stout (Imperial Stout)

New Belgium Brewing– Seattle
TBD
TBD

North Sound Brewing– Mt. Vernon
Cheeky Monkey Vanilla Imperial Brown (Imperial Brown)
Hopsolute Mango (IPA)

Odin Brewing– Tukwila
Northern Darkness (Vanilla Baltic Porter)
Idun’s Garden (Raspberry Saison)
Midgard Serpent (IIPA)

Pike Brewing– Seattle
Pike Space Needle (IPA)
Pike IPA (IPA)

Port Townsend Brewing– Port Townsend
Beast Mode Imperial IPA (Imperial IPA)
Bourbon Oaked Strait Stout (Stout)

Postdoc Brewing– Redmond
Herbert’s Legendary Cask Festival Ale (Herbert’s)
Prereq Pale (Pale Ale)

Rainy Daze Brewing– Silverdale
Back Seat Driver IPA (IPA)
Barrel Aged Stu’s Stout on Cherries (Stout)
Sunrise Coffee Porter (Porter)

Ram Restaurant & Brewery– Seattle
Grapefruit IPA (IPA)
Palm Coconut Porter (Porter)
Azacca IPA (IPA)

Schooner Exact Brewing– Seattle
Hopvine (IPA)
3 Grid (IPA)
Barrel Aged Imperial Porter (Imperial Porter)

Scuttlebutt Brewing– Everett
Ming The Merciless (Imperial IPA)
Jarret’s Folly (Barrel Aged CDA)

Silver City Brewery– Silverdale & Bremerton
Fat Woody (Oaked Sctoch Ale)
Whoop Pass (Double IPA)
Barrel Aged Imperial Stout (Imperial Stout)

Triplehorn Brewing– Woodinville
Chocolate Thunder (Imperial Milk Stout)
Lapow (IPA)
Hoppy Town (IPA)

Two Beers Brewing– Seattle
Forester (Double IPA)
Basil Mint (Hard Cider)

West Seattle Brewing– Seattle
Beast Mode Dark Ale (Cascadian Dark Ale)
Road Rage Imperial Red (Red/IPA)
Triangle Tripel (Belgian Tripel)

 WABL Beer* by Diamond Knot Brewing
Industrial Red dry-hopped w/ Chinook
*Available to WABL members only