Washington Brewers Festival you may notice that all the brewers are Washington State.  Now with over 239 beers this year what are your must haves?   I put a list together for myself and if you see me walking around you will for sure see me with paper and pen in hand ticking the list and taking notes on all the brews I try.

Below is the entire list and I am sure there will be a few surprises added at the last minutes. I am sure a few of you will be blowing up your Untappd accounts with tons of great beers.  See you Friday Night.

2012 Washington Brewers Fest Line-up –
(s) Saturday Sunday pour
(*) Friday night only

192 Brewing
Shticky Blonde
Hop’n Mad Red
Kenmore Gold
Granny’s Apple Ale
Nilla Stout*

7 Seas Brewing
Rude Parrot IPA
Ballz Deep Double IPA
Cascadian Dark Ale

Airways Brewing (S)
Ol’ Wooden Hag IPA
Coconut Cream Ale
Rotating Cask

Alpine Brewing
Alpine Bohemian Pilsner
Alpine HefeWeizen
Alpine DunkelWeizen

American Brewing
Breakaway IPA
Piper’s Scotch Ale

Anacortes Brewery
IPA
Hefeweizen
Aviator
Vienna
Cask IPA*

Barhop Brewing
PA 7
Predecessor ESB
Six Confessions Scotch Ale
Red Neck Logger

Big Al Brewing
5 Star Chile IPA
Hop Villain
Rat City Blonde
Brewer’s Select

Big Time Brewery
Icculus Pale Ale
Homegrown IPA

Black Raven Brewing
Wisdom Seeker Double IPA
Imperial IPA
Pina Colada IPA
Pour Les Oiseaux
Splinters Bourbon Barrel Aged Scotch
Kitty Kat Blues*

Boundary Bay Brewery
Brewer’s Choice
Brewer’s Choice
Brewer’s Choice

Brickyard Brewing
Brickyard IPA
Masonary Stout
Chuckanut Brewery
Rauch
Pilsner

Diamond Knot Brewing
IPA
Industrial Red Ale
Blonde Ale
Cask TBA
Possession Porter*

Dick’s Brewing (S)
Dick’s Golden Ale
Dick’s Imperial IPA
Working Man’s Brown

Dirty Bucket Brewing
XXX-Tra Filthy IPA
Full Nelson Black Ale*

E9 Brewery (S)
Belgian White
Dry- Hop Tacoma Brew
Golden Berry Hefe
Rowdy & Dick amber

Elliott Bay Brewing (S)
Lake City Way IPA
Organic Coffee Stout
Aussie Double IPA
Three Tree Imperial Porter

Elysian Brewing
Loser Pale Ale
Ruin: Rosemary Agave IPA
Prometheus IPA
Great Pumpkin
Zephyrus Pilsner Cask

Emerald City Beer
Dottie Seattle Lager
Betty Black Lager
Ivana Pale Lager
Whiskey Lager

Fish Brewing  (S)
Swordfish Cascadian Dark Ale
Leavenworth Blackbird Island Hopfenweizen
Fish Tale Ales Organic Blonde Ale
Spire Mountain Apple Cider

Flyers Restaurant and Brewery
Mile High Summer Rye
Pacemaker Porter
Barnstormer Brown Ale
Afterburner IPA
Jet Fuel Coffee Porter*

Foggy Noggin Brewing
Bit O’Beaver
Christmas Duck
Chief Lightfoot (Saturday Only)
Little Chief (Sunday Only)
Big Chief (Imperial Irish Red)

Fremont Brewing
Interurban IPA
Summer Ale
The Brother
Universale Pale Ale
Kentucky Dark Star*

Gallaghers Where U Brew
White Knuckle IPA
The Monk
Blonde in the Back

Georgetown Brewing
Craigalicious Black Lager*
Manny’s Pale
Lucille IPA
Johnny Utah Session IPA (Sat & Sun)

Golden Hills Brewery
Clem’s Gold
7-Seventy
Ben’s Brown
Lizzy’s Lager
Em’s Easy*

Hale’s Ales Brewery and Pub
Supergoose IPA
Hale’s Kolsch
Hale’s Pale ALe
Wit (Chardonnay Barrel Aged)

Harmon Brewing (S)
Point Defiance IPA
Expedition Amber

Hilliard’s Beer
Hils Pils
Regimental Scottish Blonde
Saison
Amber Ale
ESB (Extra Special Belgian)

Hood Canal Brewery
Termination Point IPA
Big Beer Oatmeal
Agate Pass Amber

Ice Harbor Brewing (S)
Ice Harbor IPA
Ice Harbor Kolsch

Iron Horse Brewery
Quilter’s Irish Death
509 Style Ale
High Five Hefe

Issaquah Brewhouse
White Frog
Ménage à Frog
Frog in the Rye IPA
Rogue Chocolate Stout on Cask*

Kona Brewing (S)
Wailua Wheat
Longboard Lager

Kulshan Brewing (S)
Bastard Kat
Good ol’ Boy Pale
Porter

Lantern Brewing
Tripel
SOS
Blanche de Cassis
Sour Pale

Mac & Jack’s Brewing
Two Tun IPA
Cascadian Dark Ale
C U Lator
Serengeti Wheat

McMenamins Pubs & Breweries (S)
Terminator Stout
Heavy Mountain Gorilla Double IPA

New Belgium Brewing
Super Cru
Tart Lychee
Somersault
Shift

North Sound Brewing
Bitter Rain
101
Slainte
Oaked Hazelnut Goosetown Brown

Northern Lights Brewing
Northern Lights IPA
Cygnus Stout
Solar Winds
Blue Berry Creme Ale

NW Peaks Brewery (S)
Redoubt Red
Black Blonde

Odin Brewing
Odin’s Gift- Juniper Amber Ale
Viking Gold- Xtra Pale Ale
Thor’s Limited Release

Old Schoolhouse Brewery
Ruud Awakening IPA
Old Schoolhouse Imperial IPA
New School ESB

Paradise Creek Brewery
Dirty Blonde
Over the Hop
Postal Porter
Paradise Hoe
Hopocalypse Cascadian Black IPA*

Pike Brewing
Pike Space Needle Golden Anniversary IPA
Pike Saison
Pike Cask

Port Townsend Brewing
Hop Diggidy
Peeping  Peater Scotch Ale
Boatyard Bitter

Ram Restaurant & Brewery
BerryWhite
Summer Bock
Cask Peachy Keen Pale Ale
ZZ Hop*

Redhook Brewery
Wit
No Equal Amber Lager
Pilsner

Riverport Brewing
Bullseye P.A.
5/5 Pepper Beer

Roslyn Brewing
Roslyn
Brookside
Roslyn Red Lager
Roslyn Belgian Ale

Schooner Exact Brewing
Seamstress Union Raspberry Wheat
West Point Pale Ale
Brave Horse 1st Anniversary Imperial IPA
Hopvine IPA
Latona 25th Anniversary*
Raspberry Sour Brown (Sunday only.. 1/6 bbl)

Scuttlebutt Brewing (S)
Hoptopia
Darktopia
Maibok 2012

Silver City Brewery
Ridgetop Red
Saint Florian
Ziggy Zoggy
WhoopPassDouble IPA*

Skookum Brewery
Katspaw
Murder of Crows
Olde ToM IPA
Mammoth Jack, Imperial IPA*

Snoqualmie Falls Brewing
Louis Quatorze Imperial Stout
Plant 1 Powerhouse IPA
Summer Beer
Steam Train Porter

Sound Brewery
Sommerweizen
O’Regan’s Revenge
Triple Entendre
Humulo Nimbus
Monk’s Indiscretion*

Snipes Mt. Brewery
Little Chief
Vaquero
Golden Ale
Quinceanera*

Trade Route Brewing
Hoppy Bitch IPA
Mangoweizen
Midnight Ale
Beach Blonde
Ginger Pale Ale*

Twelve Bar Brews (S)
Wicked Riff
Supertonic
Turnaround Red
Pentatonic

Twelve String Brewing
G-String Blonde
C#7#5 IPA
Drop D Stout*

Two Beers Brewing
Mango and Orange Infused Evo. IPA
Ginger and Line Infused Panorama Wheat
Immersion Amber
Sodo Brown
Cask Evo. IPA*

Widmer Brothers Brewing
Nelson Imperial IPA
Shaddock IPA
Marionberry Hibiscus Gose

Wingman Brewers
Pocket Aces
Pomegranate P-51 Porter
Stratofortress
Peanut Butter Coconut Porter*

That’s all she wrote Folks…